SUPREMEIND
NIFTY200

Supreme Industries Ltd.

Infrastructure · NSE

₹3,654.90
1Y+6.9%
P/E49.0
Fwd P/E34.5
ROE+16.1%
Margin+8.5%
D/E1.47
Div Yld+1.0%
Quality Score65/100
Analyst consensus:Constructive· 28 analysts

52-week range

₹3,182₹4,700

From 52w high

-22.2%

RSI (14)

45.4

vs SMA 50 / 200

50 · 200

Supreme Industries is a plastics pipes and products manufacturer currently priced at ₹3,675, trading below its 50-DMA (₹3,790) and 200-DMA (₹3,876) and 21.81% off its 52-week high despite reporting Q4 FY26 EBITDA growth of approximately 50% YoY. FY26 revenue reached ₹11,218 crore with a 5-year revenue CAGR of 16.5% and 5-year earnings CAGR of 47.5%, while debt-to-equity stands at 1.47 on a rising trend.

Pros
  • 5-year revenue CAGR of 16.5% and earnings CAGR of 47.5% indicate sustained top- and bottom-line expansion over the past five years.
  • ROE was above 15% in 4 of the last available years and stands at 16.13% currently, and free cash flow was positive in 4 of those same years.
  • Q4 FY26 net sales rose 16.54% YoY to ₹3,528 crore and EBITDA grew approximately 50% YoY to ₹624 crore, reflecting strong operating leverage in the most recent reported quarter.
  • At a quality score of 52, SUPREMEIND ranks 2nd of 6 peers in the Infrastructure sector on that composite metric, ahead of LT (26), CUMMINSIND (24), CGPOWER (45), and ABB (47).
Cons
  • Current price of ₹3,675 is below both the 50-DMA (₹3,790) and 200-DMA (₹3,876), and the stock is 21.81% below its 52-week high, with a 3-month price change of -1.76%.
  • Debt-to-equity of 1.47 is on a rising trend, and while FCF was positive in 4 of 5 years, the debt trajectory suggests external funding is increasing in scale relative to operations.
  • Trailing PE of 49.0 is the second-lowest in the peer group by absolute value, but remains elevated in absolute terms; the compression to a forward PE of 34.5x depends on earnings growth materialising as consensus projects.
  • Consistency score of 51 and quality score of 52 sit in the mid-range, reflecting that while fundamentals are solid, they are not uniformly strong across all measured dimensions.
Recent context
  • ·Supreme Industries reported FY26 revenue of ₹11,218 crore and declared a ₹36 per share dividend; management noted confidence on growth and the company reported no outstanding debt at the holding level (headline from TradingView, April 27 2026).
  • ·Q4 FY26 EBITDA of ₹624 crore represented approximately 50% YoY growth, with net sales up 16.54% YoY, as reported by Moneycontrol and Business Upturn (April 2026).
  • ·Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services entered a commercial agreement with Supreme Industries in May 2026, representing a partnership in financial services infrastructure for the company.
Questions to ask yourself
  • ?Does the 50% EBITDA growth in Q4 FY26 reflect a structural improvement in operating leverage, or is it amplified by a low base from Q4 FY25?
  • ?How is the rising debt-to-equity trend being deployed — into capacity expansion, working capital, or acquisitions — and what does management guidance suggest about future leverage direction?
  • ?Given that the stock is trading below both moving averages despite strong reported earnings, what factors might explain the divergence between operating performance and price action?
  • ?How does Supreme Industries' exposure to the construction and real-estate demand cycle affect the sustainability of its 16.5% revenue CAGR if infrastructure spending cycles turn?

PE

49.0

Forward PE

34.5

ROE

+16.1%

Profit margin

+8.5%

D/E

1.47

Dividend yield

+1.0%

Quality score

52/100

ROE 5y above 15%

4/5 yrs

FCF 5y positive

4/5 yrs

Analyst consensus2.00 · 28 analysts(1–5 scale, lower = more constructive)

For informational purposes only. Not investment advice. VivaTrades is not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Market data sourced from public feeds; consult a registered adviser before any investment decision.Analysis generated 11 May 2026.